Breeder of third generation Minuet cats, the pride of cat lovers, and the kings and queens of the cat world.


Home About Parents Kittens Advice
Tiny Lions Napoleons

The following are our lions (kings, studs, male parents). Since we are a small cattery to ensure good socialization of our cats, we will only keep one male in the house. Contrary to popular belief, not all intact males are problem sprayers. By keeping only one male in the house, we limit that problem. On a rare instance, we have used a stud to diversify the gene pool in the breed and to give our mature girls a chance to have litters while our boy was growing to maturity. However, at this time, we have our own male to produce kittens for our own lines.

All of Tiny Lions Napoleons cats have been DNA tested against over 50 genetic feline diseases through Wisdom Health, Optimal Selection. Each of our parent cats have proven clear of these diseases.

IW/RW SGC Judy’s Cuties Clawed LeMieux of Tiny Lions

Nickname: Claude

Date of Birth: 05/03/2016

Standard long hair Minuet

Color: Chocolate mackerel tabby and white

DNA tested (contact for results)

Pedigree available (contact to review)

Championship titles/awards (Show Accomplishments)

Claude is our only male stud and he is truly a lover. His eyes are a beautiful golden. He has chocolate and is a carrier for Siamese color points. He is such a pistol. He is quite the lover boy.  He is a Supreme-Grand champion in TICA with many awards.

Click here to see Clawed Lemiuex’s past litters.

If you have any questions about our cats, don’t hesitate to contact us at the following:

Home: (719)687-4484

Cell: (305)333-3186 (call or text)

Or email us at cmrudy337@gmail.com

Riddle Me This of Pawcity (stud on loan, no longer being used)

Nickname: Riddler

Date of Birth: 11/10/2015

Non-standard short hair Minuet

Color: Chocolate Lynx point tabby

DNA tested (contact for results)

Pedigree available (contact to review)

Riddler is a sweet non-standard Minuet who was graciously loaned to us by Samantha McConnell of Pawcity Cattery, to begin our breeding program with our girls, while Claude matured. He is a gentle boy who loves to snuggle and craves human companionship. He loves playing and has a wonderful temperament. He has an insatiable appetite for running around and fun.

Click here to see Riddler’s past litters with Tiny Lions queens.

Riddle Me This' Past Litters Our Tiny Lions

Fleurdelis Indiana Jones of 406Paws (stud on loan)

Nickname: Indy

Date of Birth: 08/15/17

Non-standard long hair Minuet

Color: Chocolate and white solid

DNA tested (contact for results)

Pedigree available (contact to review)

Indy is a darling non-standard long hair Minuet who sweetly took Ellie under his wing when we sent her to him in Montana in 2020 to see if she could still conceive. Surprisingly, he was a romantic and wooed her to let him be the father of her next litter.

Click here to see Indy’s litters with a Tiny Lions queen.